King Edward Arena, Venues (Brighton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Novice Rep
L (2-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[No-087]
Midget LL White
1:10 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
L (4-7)
2:40 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[MD086]
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[BT-131]
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool/Initiation
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL White
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Red
L (4-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[AT125]
Peewee LL
L (4-5)
11:30 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PW075]
Bantam LL White
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[BT066]
Midget LL White
L (3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MD088]
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Novice Rep
L (3-15)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[No-093]
Atom Rep
W (6-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[AT-163]
Peewee Rep
T (3-3)
2:40 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[PW156]
Bantam Rep
L (2-9)
4:10 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[BT-136]
Midget LL White
(8-1)
5:35 PM
vs. Midget LL Blue
[MD089]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice/Atom Skating Skills
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool/Initiation
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL White
L (3-10)
8:30 AM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[AT130]
Atom LL Red
W (9-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[AT131]
Peewee LL
L (7-13)
11:30 AM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[PW080]
Bantam LL White
W (6-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[BT072]
Bantam LL Blue
L (1-9)
2:30 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT073]
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MD093]
Midget LL Blue
L (2-8)
9:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MD094]
06070809101112
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:10 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
2:40 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[PW163]
Bantam LL White
L (1-4)
4:10 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[BT057]
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP White & Preschool/Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP Blue
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks Red
[IN02]
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee/Bantam Skating Skills
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool/Initiation
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL White
W (6-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD101]
Midget LL Blue
W (8-7)
9:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[MD100]
13141516171819
Atom LL Red & Atom LL White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (5-7)
1:10 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-A-A-1]
Peewee Rep
W (4-1)
2:40 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-P-A-2]
Bantam Rep
4:10 PM-5:25 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
L (0-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT080]
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Preschool/Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice/Atom Puck/Shooting Skills
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool/Initiation
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
(3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL White
[MD106]
20212223242526
Novice Rep
L (5-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[O-NCC/C-Q3/4-04]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-A-A-3]
Atom LL White
2:40 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
4:10 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-B-B-1]
Atom LL Red
W (1-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles White
[AT065]
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue & Bantam LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Preschool/Initiation
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-P-A-4]
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee/Bantam Puck/Shooting Skills
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-CC-A-A-5]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Preschool/Initiation
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL White
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
L (3-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT2RR01]
Peewee LL
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
W (10-7)
2:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT3RR01]
Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL White
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Atom LL White
L (3-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT3RR08]
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:10 PM-5:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom LL Red
5:35 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Preschool/Initiation & IP White
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP Blue
6:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[IN01]
Novice LL
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[NO2RR03]
Midget LL Blue & Bantam LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL White
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD2RR05]
Goalie Clinc
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool/Initiation
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL White
W (4-1)
8:30 AM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[AT3RR05]
Atom LL Red
L (2-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[AT3RR03]
Novice LL
L (1-5)
11:30 AM
vs. Apsley Flames
[NO2RR01]
Bantam LL White
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT1RR03]
Bantam LL Blue
L (1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[BT2RR02]
Midget LL White
(3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget LL Blue
[MD2RR04]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Novice Rep
L (3-10)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-NCC/C-Q3/4-10]
Atom Rep
1:10 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:40 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (3-6)
4:10 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-B-B-5]
Bantam LL White
5:35 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[AT3RR04]
Midget LL White
T (4-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[MD2RR06]
Preschool/Initiation & IP Blue
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Red & Peewee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP White
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks Cream
[IN06]
Midget LL White & Bantam LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice/Atom Skating Skills
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
(3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL White
[AT3RR02]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool/Initiation
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Red
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[NO2RR02]
Peewee LL
L (2-6)
11:30 AM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[PW2RR03]
Bantam LL White
L (0-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[BT1RR02]
Bantam LL Blue
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[BT2RR03]
Midget LL Blue
(2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget LL White
[MD2RR01]
Venue Details
Google Maps
King Edward Arena
Elizabeth St , Brighton, ON  
  • Current Season

    42 - 109 - 15
  • All-Time

    174 - 302 - 41
Printed from brightonminorhockey.ca on Friday, April 26, 2019 at 2:20 AM