King Edward Arena, Venues (Brighton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
U11- Atom Rep
W (6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[AT153]
U13- Peewee Rep
L (2-8)
1:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[PW111]
U15- Bantam Rep
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[BT088]
U18- Midget Rep
W (6-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MD148]
U18- Midget LL #1 White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School & U7- IP #4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7- IP #1 & U7- IP #2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
W (5-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[AT143]
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
W (8-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[AT145]
U13- Peewee #1 LL
L (4-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[PW106]
U15- Bantam #1 LL
L (4-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 1
[BT070]
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18- Midget LL #1 White
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
U11- Atom Rep
L (1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[AT165]
U13- Peewee Rep
W (7-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[PW115]
U15- Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam #1 LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs 2
[MN045]
U13- Peewee #1 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
U15- Bantam Rep
L (1-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[BT095]
U7- IP #1 & U7- IP #2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[MN070]
U13- Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
W (6-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[MD157]
Pre-School & U7- IP #4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7- IP #1 & U7- IP #2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
L (3-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs 2
[AT151]
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
T (3-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs 1
[AT153]
U18- Midget Rep
W (6-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[MD079]
U15- Bantam #1 LL
L (3-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[BT076]
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
L (0-11)
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD091]
U18- Midget LL #1 White
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MD098]
05060708091011
U11- Atom Rep
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT173]
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
L (3-10)
1:30 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[AT159]
U15- Bantam Rep
L (2-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[BT099]
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
(3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. U18- Midget LL #1 White
[MD099]
U13- Peewee #1 LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black & U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13- Peewee #1 LL
L (1-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[PW120]
U15- Bantam #1 LL
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT080]
Pre-School & U7- IP #4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[AT120]
U18- Midget LL #1 White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #1 & U7- IP #2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves 2
[MN076]
U11- Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U7- IP 1,2,3,4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
T (3-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT001]
U13- Peewee #1 LL
11:15 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
U11- Atom Rep
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee Rep
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam #1 LL
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
12131415161718
U11- Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget LL #1 White
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[MD079]
U15- Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam #1 LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U8- Minor Novice & U7- IP #3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[MD105]
Pre-School & U7- IP #4
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13- Peewee #1 LL
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW088]
U13- Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #1 & U7- IP #2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom Rep
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-A-6]
U18- Midget Rep
W (7-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-CC-M-B-11]
U18- Midget LL #1 White
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MD110]
19202122232425
U18- Midget LL #1 White
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee Rep
L (2-13)
1:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-P-A-2]
U15- Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-B-A-2]
U18- Midget Rep
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-CC-M-B-13]
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #3 & U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget LL #1 White
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School & U7- IP #4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee #1 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam #1 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #1 & U7- IP #2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MN094]
U11- Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School & U8- Minor Novice
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7- IP 1,2,3,4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee #1 LL
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-CC-M-B-15]
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget LL #1 White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
U11- Atom Rep
L (4-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-A-7]
U13- Peewee Rep
L (1-17)
1:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-P-A-4]
U15- Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-B-A-4]
U18- Midget Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #3 & U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
(3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
[ATRRG2-01]
U18- Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School & U7- IP #4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black & U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13- Peewee #1 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam #1 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget LL #1 White & U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7- IP #1 & U7- IP #2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7- IP #3 & U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U7- IP 1,2,3,4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U15- Bantam #1 LL
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
U13- Peewee #1 LL
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PWRRG3-05]
U18- Midget Rep
W (3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-M-C-2]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
U11- Atom Rep
L (4-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[ATM-LP-A06]
U11- Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-A-8]
U13- Peewee Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-P-A-6]
U13- Peewee Rep
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
L (0-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-B-A-6]
U15- Bantam #1 LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #3 & U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MDRRG2-04]
U18- Midget LL #1 White
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School & U7- IP #4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee #1 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #1 & U7- IP #2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee Rep
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW=LP=A019]
U18- Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-M-C-4]
Pre-School & U8- Minor Novice
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7- IP 1,2,3,4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
W (5-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Douro Dukes
[ATRRG2-05]
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
T (3-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[ATRRG2-03]
U13- Peewee #1 LL
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[PWRRG3-06]
U15- Bantam #1 LL
W (5-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[BTRRG2-03]
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[MDRRG2-06]
U18- Midget LL #1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
King Edward Arena
Elizabeth St , Brighton, ON  
  • Current Season

    47 - 69 - 12
  • All-Time

    221 - 371 - 53
Printed from brightonminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, February 19, 2020 at 12:25 AM