King Edward Arena, Venues (Brighton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Novice Rep
L (2-9)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[No-034]
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
1:10 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[AT-055]
Peewee Rep
L (4-6)
2:40 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[PW042]
Bantam Rep
L (0-4)
4:10 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[BT-035]
Bantam LL Blue
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (0-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[NO014]
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation & Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool & Initiation
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL White
L (5-6)
8:30 AM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[AT030]
Atom LL Red
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (3-9)
11:30 AM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[PW015]
Bantam LL White
W (8-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[BT015]
Bantam LL Blue
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MD023]
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Novice LL
L (1-12)
12:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[NO020]
Atom Rep
W (12-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT-068]
Bantam LL White
L (7-8)
2:40 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT019]
Midget LL White
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation & Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool & Initiation
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL White
L (2-11)
8:30 AM
vs. Norwood Hornets Black
[AT040]
Atom LL Red
L (2-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[AT041]
Peewee LL
L (1-13)
11:30 AM
vs. Norwood Hornets White
[PW020]
Bantam Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
W (4-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT022]
Midget LL Blue
L (1-9)
7:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD030]
04050607080910
Novice Rep
L (1-15)
12:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[No-046]
Atom Rep
L (0-12)
1:10 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[AT-079]
Bantam LL White
L (0-9)
2:40 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[BT025]
Bantam Rep
W (7-3)
4:10 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[BT-052]
Bantam LL Blue
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation & Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinc
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool & Initiation
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL Blue
L (3-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[MD039]
11121314151617
Novice LL
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[NO035]
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
1:10 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[AT-086]
Peewee Rep
W (2-1)
2:40 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW076]
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[BT-064]
Bantam LL Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (0-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[NO037]
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL White
[BT031]
Initiation & Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
8:00 PM
vs. Midget LL Blue
[MD043]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool & Initiation
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL White
L (3-7)
8:30 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[AT064]
Atom LL Red
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee LL
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL Blue
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL White
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[MD048]
Midget LL Blue
L (3-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD049]
18192021222324
Novice Rep
L (2-13)
12:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[No-057]
Novice LL
L (0-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[NO041]
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
2:40 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PW037]
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
4:10 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[BT-078]
Bantam LL Blue
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation & Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool & Initiation
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL White
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD060]
252627282930Dec 01
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[AT-107]
Peewee Rep
T (4-4)
2:40 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW094]
Atom LL White
T (5-5)
4:10 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[AT082]
Bantam LL Blue
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[NO050]
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL Blue
[BT046]
Initiation & Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[BT-087]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool & Initiation
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Red
L (3-15)
8:30 AM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT088]
Atom LL White
L (3-11)
10:00 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Green
[AT087]
Peewee LL
L (3-8)
11:30 AM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW051]
Bantam LL White
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
L (0-13)
2:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[BT049]
Midget LL White
W (7-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[MD066]
Midget LL Blue
L (5-9)
9:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MD067]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Novice LL
L (1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[NO055]
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
1:10 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[AT-121]
Peewee Rep
T (4-4)
2:40 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[PW104]
Bantam LL Blue
L (2-8)
4:10 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[BT036]
Midget LL White
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation & Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Ice for Development
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-14)
6:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[No-001]
Atom Rep
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:05 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool & Initiation
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
King Edward Arena
Elizabeth St , Brighton, ON  
  • Current Season

    18 - 52 - 7
  • All-Time

    150 - 245 - 33
Printed from brightonminorhockey.ca on Thursday, December 13, 2018 at 4:55 PM