King Edward Arena, Venues (Brighton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Novice Rep
L (2-13)
12:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[No-057]
Novice LL
L (0-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[NO041]
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
2:40 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PW037]
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
4:10 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[BT-078]
Bantam LL Blue
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP Blue & Preschool/Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool/Initiation & IP Blue
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL White
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD060]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[AT-107]
Peewee Rep
T (4-4)
2:40 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW094]
Atom LL White
T (5-5)
4:10 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[AT082]
Bantam LL Blue
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[NO050]
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL Blue
[BT046]
IP Blue & Preschool/Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[BT-087]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool/Initiation & IP Blue
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Red
L (3-15)
8:30 AM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT088]
Atom LL White
L (3-11)
10:00 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Green
[AT087]
Peewee LL
L (3-8)
11:30 AM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW051]
Bantam LL White
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
L (0-13)
2:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[BT049]
Midget LL White
W (7-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[MD066]
Midget LL Blue
L (5-9)
9:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MD067]
02030405060708
Novice LL
L (1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[NO055]
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
1:10 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[AT-121]
Peewee Rep
T (4-4)
2:40 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[PW104]
Bantam LL Blue
L (2-8)
4:10 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[BT036]
Midget LL White
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP Blue & Preschool/Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice/Atom Skating Skills
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-14)
6:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[No-001]
Atom Rep
7:05 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:05 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool/Initiation & IP Blue
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
09101112131415
Novice Rep
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[No-072]
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[AT-131]
Peewee Rep
W (7-3)
2:40 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[PW117]
Atom LL Red
4:10 PM
vs. Atom LL White
[AT102]
Bantam LL Blue
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (0-12)
6:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[NO064]
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL Blue
[BT076]
IP Blue & Preschool/Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool/Initiation & IP Blue
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL White
L (6-10)
8:30 AM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[AT105]
Atom LL Red
L (3-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT106]
Peewee LL
L (0-8)
11:30 AM
vs. Norwood Hornets Black
[PW062]
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD076]
Midget LL Blue
L (3-8)
9:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD077]
16171819202122
Novice Rep
L (5-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[No-079]
Atom Rep
W (14-4)
1:10 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[AT-143]
Peewee Rep
T (3-3)
2:40 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[PW132]
Bantam Rep
T (5-5)
4:10 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT-120]
Bantam LL Blue
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[NO071]
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP Blue & Preschool/Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (5-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[PW137]
Preschool/Initiation & IP Blue
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL White
T (6-6)
8:30 AM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[AT116]
Atom LL Red
L (2-23)
10:00 AM
vs. Apsley Flames
[AT117]
Peewee LL
L (1-17)
11:30 AM
vs. Apsley Flames
[PW069]
Bantam LL White
W (6-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[BT061]
Bantam LL Blue
W (7-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[BT062]
Midget LL White
L (0-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD083]
Midget LL Blue
L (3-10)
9:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[MD084]
23242526272829
Novice Rep
L (2-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[No-087]
Midget LL White
1:10 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Blue
L (4-7)
2:40 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[MD086]
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[BT-131]
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool/Initiation
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL White
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Red
L (4-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[AT125]
Peewee LL
L (4-5)
11:30 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PW075]
Bantam LL White
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[BT066]
Midget LL White
L (3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MD088]
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Novice Rep
L (3-15)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[No-093]
Atom Rep
W (6-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[AT-163]
Peewee Rep
T (3-3)
2:40 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[PW156]
Bantam Rep
L (2-9)
4:10 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[BT-136]
Midget LL White
5:35 PM
vs. Midget LL Blue
[MD089]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice/Atom Skating Skills
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool/Initiation
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL White
L (3-10)
8:30 AM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[AT130]
Atom LL Red
W (9-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[AT131]
Peewee LL
L (7-13)
11:30 AM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[PW080]
Bantam LL White
W (6-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[BT072]
Bantam LL Blue
L (1-9)
2:30 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT073]
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MD093]
Midget LL Blue
L (2-8)
9:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MD094]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:10 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
2:40 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[PW163]
Bantam LL White
L (1-4)
4:10 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[BT057]
Novice LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP White & Preschool/Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP Blue
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks Red
[IN02]
Midget LL Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee/Bantam Skating Skills
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Preschool/Initiation
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL White
W (6-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD101]
Midget LL Blue
W (8-7)
9:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[MD100]
Venue Details
Google Maps
King Edward Arena
Elizabeth St , Brighton, ON  
  • Current Season

    31 - 82 - 11
  • All-Time

    163 - 275 - 37
Printed from brightonminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, January 22, 2019 at 3:27 PM