King Edward Arena, Venues (Brighton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
U18- Midget LL #1 White
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee Rep
L (2-13)
1:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-P-A-2]
U15- Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-B-A-2]
U18- Midget Rep
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-CC-M-B-13]
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #3 & U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget LL #1 White
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School & U7- IP #4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee #1 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam #1 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #1 & U7- IP #2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MN094]
U11- Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School & U8- Minor Novice
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7- IP 1,2,3,4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee #1 LL
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-CC-M-B-15]
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget LL #1 White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
U11- Atom Rep
L (4-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-A-7]
U13- Peewee Rep
L (1-17)
1:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-P-A-4]
U15- Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-B-A-4]
U18- Midget Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #3 & U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
(3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
[ATRRG2-01]
U18- Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School & U7- IP #4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black & U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13- Peewee #1 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam #1 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget LL #1 White & U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7- IP #1 & U7- IP #2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7- IP #3 & U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U7- IP 1,2,3,4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U15- Bantam #1 LL
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
U13- Peewee #1 LL
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PWRRG3-05]
U18- Midget Rep
W (3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-M-C-2]
02030405060708
U11- Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-A-8]
U11- Atom Rep
L (4-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[ATM-LP-A06]
U13- Peewee Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-P-A-6]
U13- Peewee Rep
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
L (0-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-B-A-6]
U15- Bantam #1 LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #3 & U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MDRRG2-04]
U18- Midget LL #1 White
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School & U7- IP #4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee #1 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #1 & U7- IP #2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee Rep
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW=LP=A019]
U18- Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-M-C-4]
Pre-School & U8- Minor Novice
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7- IP 1,2,3,4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
W (5-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Douro Dukes
[ATRRG2-05]
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
T (3-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[ATRRG2-03]
U13- Peewee #1 LL
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[PWRRG3-06]
U15- Bantam #1 LL
W (5-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[BTRRG2-03]
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[MDRRG2-06]
U18- Midget LL #1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
U15- Bantam #1 LL
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 2
[BTRRG2-02]
U11- Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-A-1]
U13- Peewee Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-P-A-8]
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-B-A-8]
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-CC-M-C-6]
U18- Midget Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget LL #1 White
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #3 & U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
(1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. U11- Atom LL#1 Black
[ATRRG2-04]
U18- Midget LL #1 White
L (1-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[MDRRG2-02]
Pre-School & U7- IP #4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black & U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13- Peewee #1 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam #1 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15- Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #1 & U7- IP #2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7- IP #3 & U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U7- IP 1,2,3,4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
L (1-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[ATRRG2-06]
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
W (9-5)
11:30 AM
vs. Douro Dukes
[ATRRG2-02]
U15- Bantam #1 LL
W (6-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 1
[BTRRG2-01]
16171819202122
U11- Atom Rep
L (7-9)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[ATM-LP-A10]
U13- Peewee Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW=LP=A024]
U15- Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[BTM-LP-A04]
U18- Midget Rep
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-M-CC-Q4-2]
U7- IP #3 & U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black & U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13- Peewee #1 LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Pre-School & U7- IP #4
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U18- Midget LL #1 White
(3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
[MDRRG2-01]
U11- Atom Rep & U13- Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15- Bantam #1 LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18- Midget LL #1 White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #1 & U7- IP #2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13- Peewee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[PW=LP=A002]
U18- Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-M-CC-Q4-4]
Pre-School & U8- Minor Novice
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7- IP 1,2,3,4
9:00 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
U13- Peewee #1 LL
1:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[PWRRG3-04]
U15- Bantam #1 LL
2:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[BTRRG2-04]
U18- Midget LL #2 Blue
7:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[MDRRG2-05]
U18- Midget LL #1 White
9:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[MDRRG2-03]
23242526272829
U11- Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[ATM-LP-A01]
U13- Peewee Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[PW=LP=A027]
U15- Bantam Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[BTM-LP-A09]
U18- Midget Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-M-CC-Q4-6]
U11- Atom LL #2 Purple
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #3 & U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13- Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[PW=LP=A001]
Pre-School & U7- IP #4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #1 & U7- IP #2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks 2
[MN118]
U15- Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[BTM-LP-A10]
Pre-School & U8- Minor Novice
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7- IP 1,2,3,4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
U7- IP #3 & U8- Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-School & U7- IP #4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11- Atom LL#1 Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U7- IP #1 & U7- IP #2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-School & U8- Minor Novice
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7- IP 1,2,3,4
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
King Edward Arena
Elizabeth St , Brighton, ON  
  • Current Season

    47 - 69 - 12
  • All-Time

    221 - 371 - 53
Printed from brightonminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, February 19, 2020 at 12:02 AM