King Edward Arena, Venues (Brighton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25
Novice Rep
L (0-10)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[N013]
Novice
L (0-10)
1:10 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[052]
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
2:20 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT021]
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD01085]
Novice Rep
L (2-8)
5:30 PM
@ Gananoque Islanders
[N123]
Novice Rep
T (0-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Gananaque Islanders
Novice
L (0-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[055]
Atom
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam White
L (2-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[050]
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee White
L (2-10)
6:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[070]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practic
PeeWee Blue
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Green
[071]
Initiation
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD01095]
Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 300102
Novice Rep
L (2-9)
12:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[N015]
Novice
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (13-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[AT022]
PeeWee Rep
W (4-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW013]
Bantam White
W (6-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves White
[057]
PeeWee White & Bantam Blue
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
L (5-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[056]
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Blue
L (0-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[058]
Bantam White & Midget White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs
[MD01103]
Tyke & Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Game
PeeWee Blue
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles White
[085]
Initiation
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom
L (1-6)
9:00 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Gold
[099]
Novice
W (6-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Apsley Flames
[111]
PeeWee Blue
L (1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[087]
Bantam Blue
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam White
[060]
Tyke
3:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[012]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BT106]
Midget Blue
L (1-10)
9:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[061]
03040506070809
Novice Rep
L (3-20)
12:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[N014]
Novice
W (5-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[067]
Midget White
L (1-3)
2:20 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[059]
PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[PW020]
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee White & PeeWee Blue
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam White & Bantam Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee White
L (0-11)
6:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[091]
Midget Blue & Midget White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Game
Novice Rep
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[N017]
Initiation
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[N016]
Novice
L (0-3)
1:10 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[076]
Midget White
W (11-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[066]
Bantam White
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam Blue
[068]
Midget Blue
W (8-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[067]
Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget White
8:30 PM
vs. Midget Blue
[009]
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Blue & PeeWee White
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Blue & Bantam White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke & Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (8-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[AT016]
Initiation
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom
9:00 AM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[124]
PeeWee White
10:30 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Green
[105]
PeeWee Blue
12:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[106]
Midget White & Midget Blue
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[MD01134]
17181920212223
Tyke
12:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[024]
Novice
1:10 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[082]
Midget White
2:20 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[073]
PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[PW017]
Bantam White
5:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[077]
Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget White
7:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[076]
Bantam Blue & Bantam White
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee White
6:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Blue
[113]
Midget Blue & Midget White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[AT017]
Initiation
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom
9:00 AM
vs. Otonabee Wolves Black
[136]
PeeWee White
10:30 AM
vs. Douro Dukes
[116]
Tyke
12:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[002]
PeeWee Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[BT143]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[MD01147]
24252627282930
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[141]
PeeWee Blue
7:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[120]
Initiation
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom
9:00 AM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[144]
PeeWee White
10:30 AM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[122]
PeeWee Blue
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam White
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Blue
1:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[081]
Tyke
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[028]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[BT149]
Midget White
9:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[082]
31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Blue & Bantam White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[BT119]
Tyke & Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Game
PeeWee Blue
7:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[126]
Initiation
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD01163]
Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12Jan 13
Novice
1:10 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[095]
Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[AT020]
Midget White
4:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[088]
Bantam White
5:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[088]
Initiation
5:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies White
[008]
Bantam Blue
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee White
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget White
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Blue
6:30 PM
vs. PeeWee White
[136]
Midget Blue
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Game
PeeWee Blue
7:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[137]
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
King Edward Arena
Elizabeth St , Brighton, ON  
  • Current Season

    35 - 60 - 7
  • All-Time

    99 - 138 - 23
Printed from brightonminorhockey.ca on Friday, December 15, 2017 at 5:08 AM